Staff Directory

Name Title Bldg. Phone
Anderson, Matt Grade 4 Elem 507.427.2325 x 159
Anderson, Pamela 7-12 High School Principal HS 507.427.2325 x 103
Appel, Tom Ag HS 507.427.2325 x 127
Banks, Jaime Science HS 507.427.2325 x 166
Bartsch, Laurie Discovery Preschool Elem 507.427.2325 x 147
Beer, Amy Speech  Elem 507.427.2325 x 157
Bibbs, Adam Phy. Ed./Athletic Director Elem 507.427.2325 x 135
Birkholz, Jane School Nurse Elem 507.427.2325 x 142
Blomgren, Kyle Grade 6 Elem 507.427.2325 x 165
Blomgren, Kim Grade 1 Elem 507.427.2325 x 143
Boelke, Scott Social Studies HS 507.427.2325 x 183
Brandt, Reid Custodian Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 139
Brinkman, Andrea Music HS 507.427.2325 x 178
Brinkman, Nate Math HS 507.427.2325 x 183
Brown, Lindsey Ag HS 507.427.2325 x 129
Brown, Mary Special Education Elem 507.427.2325 x 124
Condon, Shelly Kindergarten Elem 507.427.2325 x 144
Erickson, Gail Elementary Secretary Elem 507.427.2325 x 108
Fast, Crystal Grade 2 Elem 507.427.2325 x 250
Fast, Jennifer Grade 3 Elem 507.427.2325 x 152
Feil, Brenda English HS 507.427.2325 x 179
Flaming, Carol Speech HS 507.427.2325 x 174
Friesen, Kristine Grade 2 Elem 507.427.2325 x 151
Funk, Stephen Ag HS 507.427.2325 x 129
Green, Geraldine Custodian Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 138
Haberman, Jean Library Media Specialist Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 155
Haldeman, Denise Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325 x 108
Hansen, Cindy Paraprofessional (1st Grade) Elem 507.427.2325
Harder, Jon Technology Coordinator Elem 507.427.2325
Harder, Laura ECSE Teacher Elem 507.427.2325 x 158
Hartzler, Amy Social Worker Elem 507.427.2325 x 110
Jahnke, Kurt Band Director Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 120
James, Nicole Kindergarten Elem 507.427.2325 x 146
Jans, Ryan Math HS 507.427.2325
Janzen, Sherri Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325 x 108
Jass, Bob Custodian Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 139
Jass, Debby Special Education HS 507.427.2325 x 125
Johnson, Chris Music Elem 507.427.2325 x 153
Jungas, LaVonne High School Secretary HS 507.427.2325 x 104
Jungers, Kyra Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325
Jyrkas, Susan Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325 x 108
Kirk, Tim Phy. Ed. Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 189
Klassen, Lori Paraprofessional ECSE 507.427.2325 x 158
Korns, Amanda Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325
Krahn, Kevin School Psychologist Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 148
Kratovil, Grace Day Care Director Elem 507.427.2325 x 141
Krause, Gordon Parprofessional Elem 507.427-2325
Kunkel, Annette Grade 6 / Drivers Ed. Elem 507.427.2325 x 164
Kvam, Nicholas Science HS 507.427.2325 x 171
Lepp, Jody Elem/HS Counselor HS 507.427.2325 x 109
Melheim, Sandy Pool Coordinator Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 133
Murphree, Jean Custodian Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 139
Kim, Naas Business Manager HS 507.427.2325 x 101
Naas, Shawn Social Studies HS 507.427.2325 x 176
Nelson, Ann Special Eduction HS 507.427.2325 x 123
Nesmoe, Linda Paraprofessional HS 507.427.2325 x 104
Nickel, Alisa District Secretary District 507.427.2325 x 100
Nickel, Audi Bus Driver #1 Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 100
Osland, Pamela Library Coordinator Library 507.427.2325 x 155
Pankratz, Sherry ECFE & ECI Coordinator Early Childhood 507.427.3159
Peters, Mark Head Custodian Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 139
Peters, Mike Custodian Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 139
Peterson, Donna Desktop Publishing/Ind. Arts/Driver's Ed HS 507.427.2325 x 193
Peterson, Krystina Grade 5 Elem 507.427.2325 x 162
Pfeiffer, Kristin Special Ed HS 507.427.2325 x 123
Raabe, Joan Title I Elem 507.427.2325 x 192
Ratzlaff, Michelle Secretary/Payroll Clerk HS 507.427.2325 x 107
Rempel, Merv Bus Driver Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 100
Rojas, Miriam Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325 x 108
Siebert, Micah Paraprofessional HS 507.427.2325 x 104
Snyder, Darcy Special Education Elem 507.427.2325 x 126
Snyder, Tim Special Education (EBD) Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 122
Standerwick, Martha Title I Elem 507.427.2325 x 126
Strom, Bill Superintendent Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 105
Strom, Cheri Title I Elem 507.427.2325 x 163
Svehla, Jessica English/Social Studies HS 507.427.2325 x 180
Swoboda, Kay Paraprofessional ELL 507.427.2325 x 108
Syverson, Kim English HS 507.427.2325 x 177
Trejo, Cecilia Paraprofessional ELem 507.427.2325 x 108
Tucholke, Kelli Grade 1 Elem 507.427.2325 x 145
Tusa, Marilyn Grade 3 Elem 507.427.2325 x 154
Wall, Deb Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325 x 108
Wallert, Deb Hearing Impaired Coordinator Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 185
Wassman, Karl Elementary Principal Elem 507.427.2325 x 102
Willaby, Stephanie Grade 4 Elem 507.427.2325 x 161
Wolff, Jim Custodian Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 139
Wolle, Tammy Food Service Director Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 138