Staff Directory

Name Title Bldg. Phone
Anderson, Pamela Grade 4 Elem 507.427.2325 x 159
Banks, Jaime Science HS 507.427.2325 x 166
Bartsch, Laurie Discovery Preschool Elem 507.427.2325 x 147
Beer, Amy Speech  Elem 507.427.2325 x 157
Bibbs, Adam Phy. Ed./Athletic Director Elem 507.427.2325 x 189
Blomgren, Kim Grade 1 Elem 507.427.2325 x 143
Blomgren, Kyle Grade 6 Elem 507.427.2325 x 165
Boelke, Scott Social Studies HS 507.427.2325 x 183
Bregel, Bryce Custodian HS/Elem 5073427.2325
Brinkman, Andrea Music HS 507.427.2325 x 178
Brinkman, Nate Grade 5 Elem 507.427.2325 x 162
Bristow, Kevin Bus Driver Elem/HS 507.427.2325
Brown, Lindsey Ag HS 507.427.2325 x 129/172
Brown, Mary Special Education Elem 507.427.2325 x 124
Carrison, John Buildings and Grounds/Maintenance Supervisor Elem/HS 507-427-2325 x 139
Erickson, Gail Elementary Secretary Elem 507.427.2325 x 108
Faber, Hayley Ag HS 507.427.2325 x 127
Fast, Crystal Special Education Elem 507.427.2325 x 126
Fast, Jayme Chemistry and Physics HS 507.427.2325 x 171
Fast, Jennifer Grade 3 Elem 507.427.2325 x 152
Fast, Marilyn Music Elem 507.427.2325 x 153
Feil, Brenda English HS 507.427.2325 x 179
Friesen, Brianna Paraprofessional HS 507.427.2324
Funk, Stephen Ag HS 507.427.2325 x 129/172
Gerdes, Heather Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325
Green, Geraldine Custodian Elem/HS 507.427.2325
Haberman, Jean ABE Teacher Elem Library 507.427.2325
Haldeman, Denise Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325
Hanson, Becki Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325
Harder, Jon Technology Coordinator Elem 507.427.2325
Harder, Laura ECSE Teacher Elem 507.427.2325 x 158
Hartzler, Amy Social Worker Elem 507.427.2325 x 110
Herrig, Lois District Secretary HS 507.427.2325 x 100
Hup, Mikkala Grade 2 Elem 507.427.2325 x 250
Jahnke, Kurt Band Director Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 120
James, Nicole Kindergarten Elem 507.427.2325 x 144
Jans, Ryan Math HS 507.427.2325 x 173
Janzen, Sherri Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325
Jass, Bob Custodian Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 139
Jass, Debby Special Education HS 507.427.2325 x 125
Johnson, Colleen Paraprofessional Elem 5073427.2325
Jungas, LaVonne High School Secretary HS 507.427.2325 x 104
Jungers, Kyra Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325
Karschnik, Joanne Daycare Director Elem 507.427.2325 x 141 
Kipfer, Spenser Math HS 507.427.2325 x 175
Kirk, Tim Phy. Ed. Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 182
Klassen, Lori Paraprofessional ECSE 507.427.2325
Krause, Gordon Parprofessional Elem 507.427-2325
Kunkel, Annette Grade 6 / Drivers Ed. Elem 507.427.2325 x 164
Larson, Michelle High School Principal HS 507.427.2325 x 103
Lepp, Jody High School Counselor HS 5073427.2325 x 109
Melheim, Sandy Pool Coordinator Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 133
Mendoza, Sara Paraprofessional HS 507.427.2325
Murphree, Jean Custodian Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 139
Kim, Naas Business Manager HS 507.427.2325 x 101
Naas, Shawn Social Studies HS 507.427.2325 x 176
Nelson, Ann Special Eduction HS 507.427.2325 x 186
Nesmoe, Linda Paraprofessional HS 507.427.2325 x 168
Osland, Pamela Library Coordinator Library 507.427.2325 x 155
Palm, Cindy Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325
Pankratz, Sherry ECFE & ECI Coordinator Early Childhood 507.427.3159
Pfeiffer, Kristin Special Ed HS 507.427.2325 x 123
Raabe, Joan Grade 2 Elem 507.427.2325 x 151
Ratzlaff, Michelle Secretary/Payroll Clerk HS 507.427.2325 x 107
Rempel, Merv Bus Driver Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 100
Sander, Lana Nurse Elem/HS 5073427.2325 x 142
Siebert, Micah Paraprofessional HS 507.427.2325 x 104
Snyder, Tim Special Education (EBD) Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 122
Stade, Stacy Grade 1 Elem 507.427.2325 x 145
Standerwick, Martha Title 1 Elem 507.427.2325 x 192
Strom, Bill Superintendent Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 100
Strom, Cheri Grade 5 Elem 507.427.2325 x 163
Svehla, Jessica English/Social Studies HS 507.427.2325 x 180
Swoboda, Kay Paraprofessional ELL 507.427.2325 x 108
Syverson, Kim English HS 507.427.2325 x 177
Tailowright, Sarah Elem Music Elem 507.427.2325 x 153
Thiessen, Eileen Paraprofessional HS 507.427.2325 x144
Tucholke, Kelli Kindergarten Elem 507.427.2325 x 146
Tusa, Marilyn Grade 3 Elem 507.427.2325 x 154
Wall, Deb Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325
Wallert, Deb Hearing Impaired Coordinator Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 185
Wassman, Karl Elementary Principal Elem 507.427.2325 x 102
Watkins, Tammy Paraprofessional Elem 507.427.2325
Willaby, Stephanie Grade 4 Elem 507.427.2325 x 161
Winger, Luke Activities Director/Phy. Ed Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 135, 189
Wolff, Jim Custodian Elem/HS 507.427.2325
Wolle, Tammy Food Service Director Elem/HS 507.427.2325 x 138